The Ohio Quizbowl Forum

A forum dedicated to discussing all things related to high school quizbowl in Ohio.
It is currently Mon Dec 11, 2017 2:12 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2017 10:22 am 
Offline
Rookie

Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2016 7:59 pm
Posts: 37
ROUND 1 RESULTS:

ANDERSON 58 EDGEWOOD (B) 30
HARRISON 61 MILFORD 47
LAKOTA WEST (B) 49 FINNEYTOWN 40
WALNUT HILLS 74 NORTHMONT (B) 53
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN (B) 61 LOVELAND 47
ELDER 62 ROSS 34
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 88 CELINA 33
TURPIN 62 LOVELAND (B) 55
TIPPECANOE 73 FAIRFIELD 51
SIDNEY 68 WEST CLERMONT 41
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 63 TALAWANDA 46
EDGEWOOD 64 FINNEYTOWN (B) 29
WALNUT HILLS (B) 62 PIQUA 35
LAKOTA WEST 45 ROSS (B) 34
NORTHMONT 79 VANDALIA-BUTLER 60

_________________
Ron Maupin
Head Coach - Little Miami High School


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2017 11:20 am 
Offline
Rookie

Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2016 7:59 pm
Posts: 37
ROUND TWO RESULTS:

NORTHMONT (B) 52 FINNEYTOWN (B) 33
EDGEWOOD 46 MILFORD 45
TALAWANDA 53 CELINA 30
ANDERSON 52 CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 51
WALNUT HILLS 64 HARRISON 35
VANDALIA-BUTLER 87 LOVELAND (B) 26
TURPIN 51 LAKOTA WEST (B) 33
FAIRFIELD 62 ROSS (B) 30
WEST CLERMONT 47 PIQUA 36
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN (B) 54 LAKOTA WEST 43
WALNUT HILLS (B) 58 ROSS 46
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 90 EDGEWOOD (B) 26
NORTHMONT 88 FINNEYTOWN 22
SIDNEY 68 ELDER 49
TIPPECANOE 73 LOVELAND 39

_________________
Ron Maupin
Head Coach - Little Miami High School


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2017 12:29 pm 
Offline
Rookie

Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2016 7:59 pm
Posts: 37
ROUND 3 SCORES:

EDGEWOOD 48 HARRISON 39
NORTHMONT (B) MILFORD 30
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 67 ANDERSON 46
TALAWANDA 57 EDGEWOOD (B) 18
WALNUT HILLS 74 FINNEYTOWN (B) 34
VANDALIA-BUTLER 70 FINNEYTOWN 35
LOVELAND 44 LAKOTA WEST 41
LOVELAND (B) 45 LAKOTA WEST (B) 36
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN (B) 51 FAIRFIELD 50
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 67 CELINA 24
SIDNEY 66 ROSS 32
ELDER 53 PIQUA 38
WALNUT HILLS (B) 55 WEST CLERMONT 39
NORTHMONT 94 TURPIN 39
TIPPECANOE 82 ROSS (B) 26

_________________
Ron Maupin
Head Coach - Little Miami High School


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2017 1:16 pm 
Offline
Rookie

Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2016 7:59 pm
Posts: 37
ROUND 4 RESULTS:

TURPIN 50 FINNEYTOWN 47
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 69 TALAWANDA 45
ANDERSON 60 CELINA 33
ROSS 46 PIQUA 45
FAIRFIELD 57 LOVELAND 43
WALNUT HILLS 76 EDGEWOOD 48
NORTHMONT (B) 70 HARRISON 53
MILFORD 63 FINNEYTOWN (B) 35
TIPPECANOE 69 LAKOTA WEST 38
ELDER 58 WEST CLERMONT 41
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 64 EDGEWOOD (B) 29
VANDALIA-BUTLER 75 LAKOTA WEST (B) 62
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN (B) 61 ROSS (B) 40
NORTHMONT 97 LOVELAND (B) 26
SIDNEY 70 WALNUT HILLS (B) 54

_________________
Ron Maupin
Head Coach - Little Miami High School


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2017 2:34 pm 
Offline
Rookie

Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2016 7:59 pm
Posts: 37
ROUND 5 RESULTS:

CELINA 26 EDGEWOOD (B) 18
LOVELAND (B) 43 FINNEYTOWN 37
NORTHMONT 86 LAKOTA WEST (B) 47
VANDALIA-BUTLER 69 TURPIN 36
WALNUT HILLS 61 MILFORD 31
ROSS 50 WEST CLERMONT 29
ELDER 53 WALNUT HILLS (B) 48
TALAWANDA 58 ANDERSON 29
FAIRFIELD 44 LAKOTA WEST 37
NORTHMONT (B) 60 EDGEWOOD 31
LOVELAND 36 ROSS (B) 34
SIDNEY 68 PIQUA 21
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 68 CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 40
HARRISON 38 FINNEYTOWN (B) 25
TIPPECANOE 88 CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN (B) 20

_________________
Ron Maupin
Head Coach - Little Miami High School


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 6:18 pm 
Offline
Rookie

Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2016 7:59 pm
Posts: 37
AFTERNOON RESULTS:

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT:
QUARTERFINALS:
NORTHMONT 91 CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 25
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 79 PIQUA 35
TIPPECANOE 67 NORTHMONT (B) 52
WALNUT HILLS 70 SIDNEY 61
SEMI-FINALS:
NORTHMONT 70 WALNUT HILLS 56
TIPPECANOE 59 CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 47
FINALS:
NORTHMONT 82 TIPPECANOE 56

CONGRATS TO NORTHMONT FOR WINNING THE GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP!!!
THIS IS THEIR 4TH TIME WINNING THIS TOURNEY IN IT'S 5 YEAR HISTORY!


AFTERNOON TOURNANMENT #1
QUARTERFINALS:
HARRISON 49 FAIRFIELD 43
ANDERSON 54 MILFORD 32
LAKOTA WEST 59 TALAWANDA 44
VANDALIA-BUTLER 78 FINNEYTOWN 26
SEMI-FINALS:
VANDALIA-BUTLER 66 HARRISON 37
LAKOTA WEST 55 ANDERSON 45
FINALS:
VANDALIA-BUTLER 61 LAKOTA WEST 38


AFTERNOON TOURNAMENT #2
QUARTERFINALS:
EDGEWOOD 50 LOVELAND 35
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 50 WEST CLERMONT 41
ELDER 61 CELINA 18
TURPIN 46 ROSS 43
SEMI-FINALS:
ELDER 44 EDGEWOOD 25
TURPIN 41 CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 40
FINALS:
ELDER 45 TURPIN 44

_________________
Ron Maupin
Head Coach - Little Miami High School


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group