(subject to change)
September 24: Harvest Prep Invitational NAQT MS+HS (IS-159A/MS-19)
Rock and Roll Hall of Shame II @ Case Western Reserve (Case Trash 2)
October 1: Waynesdale HS (MSNCT-16)
October 8: Solon Fall NAQT HS (IS-157A)
Chillicothe Cavalier Classic III HS Novice/JV tournament (HSAPQ Novice/Plato)
October 15: OAC Fall Qualifier at Eastlake North (OAC FQT 1)
Columbian Exposition @ Tiffin Columbian (MSNCT 16)
Buckeye 10 League tournament HS OAC
October 22: OAC Fall Qualifier at Ohio State (OAC FQT1)
E. Palestine MS (MS-19)
October 29: OU-Ironton HS (NAQT)
Beavercreek HS (WHAQ)
November 5: Tippecanoe Academic Challenge at Tipp HS (NAQT-A)
November 12: St. Charles HS OAC
Hicksville HS (NAQT)
Western Reserve Conference League Tournament @ Eastlake North (SCOP)
November 19: Give Thanks for Matt’s Buzzers III (PA Novice + MS-20) @ Olentangy Liberty HS+MS
Little Miami HS OAC
December 3: Rowdy Raider at Northmont HS (NAQT IS-160) {SAT}
Smithville HS Invite (NAQT IS-A)
December 10: Ohio Trash @ Olmsted Falls (Ohio Trash Set)
Ohio Trash @ Tipp HS (Ohio Trash Set)
Ohio Trash @ YSU (Ohio Trash Set)
January 7: Shateyahronya II @ OLHS (GSAC) + AQUILA III (Solon MS) HS+MS @ Olentangy Liberty
January 14: Northmont HS OAC @ Northmont HS
Waverly+Huntington Collaborative Tournament HS+ MS @ Waverly (NAQT + Solon MS)
January 21: {SAT} Smithville MS NAQT
Sidney Social Studies Shootout @ Sidney HS (NHBB C Packet)
OSU Winter War (PACE)
January 28: Cloverleaf HS Tournament (OAC in the past, may change this year) NHBB @ Northmont
February 4: Case Trash @ Waverly HS (Case Trash Set)
Van Wert HS (NAQT)
February 11: Olmsted Falls HS NAQT (IS-162)
February 18: Comet Winter Clash @ Solon HS (NAQT IS-164)
Case Trash @ New Albany HS (Case Trash Set)
February 19: Comet Winter Clash @ Solon HS (HFT) [generally they hold a middle school tournament this day as well]
February 25: Copley Invitational and MS (NAQT MS-21)
Science Bowl in Cincinnati HS https://www.emcbc.doe.gov/sciencebowl
March 4: State History BB @ Tipp City
March 11: Dublin Jerome Invitational @ Dublin Jerome (NAQT IS)
March 18: Bishop Ready HS Invitational @ Bishop Ready (Columbus)
March 25: [NAQT ICT]
April 1: Sidney HS Yellow Jacket (BHSAT)
April 8: NAQT HS+MS State @ St. Charles (MS-22)
April 15:
April 22:
April 28th NAQT SSNCT @ Chicago/ NHBB
May 6: NAQT MSNCT @ Hilton Dallas
OAC HS Regionals at Cloverleaf, Solon, University of Findlay, Tippecanoe, Little Miami and Ohio Univ.-Lancaster
May 13: OAC HS States @ St. Charles
May 20: Northmont Pre-Nationals NAQT HS (SCT-17 Div II)
May 27: NAQT HSNCT @ Hilton Atlanta
June 3:
June 10: PACE NSC Chicago
July ?? ACE Quizbowl Camp @ Marietta College Marietta, Ohio
August ?? Shamrock Quizbowl Camp @ DCC $40 for grades 5-9 http://dccacademicteam.com/shamrock-quiz-bowl-camp/
Here is a link to the active calendar:
https://sites.google.com/site/ohioacademiccompetition/events-schedule